My Flag my Pride
eNepal. Asia
"An online information directory of Nepal"
My Flag my Pride
Hello , Namaste. Welcome to eNepal.Asia, Today It's
 Sponsored Links:

Airlines
Ambulancs Service
Abroad Study
Automobiles
Commercial Bank
Cinema Halls/Theatre
Colleges
+2 HSEB Colleges
Development Banks
Embassies
Entertainment Portals
Finance Companies
FM/Radio Stations
Government office sites
Hotels/Resorts/Lodges
Home Appliance Suppliers
Hospitals/Nursing Homes
HydroPower Companies
Insurance Companies
Internet/Email Providers
Mobile/Telecom Providers
Money Transfer Companies
News Papers
Online News Portals
Schools
Trekking Agencies
Travel Agencies
TV Stations
Universities
 Sponsored Links:

Map of Nepal
Software Download
Foregin Exchange
Nepali Calendar
National Anthem
STD Codes
ISD Codes
Online Study
Stock Market
Weather Report
Nepali Festivals
Food Recipe
 Sponsored Links:

Useful Links
BhaktapurOnline.com
WebHosting Nepal
Domain Registration
Download Song/Video
Nepali Fonts
SLC Results
EDV Results
+ 2 Results
Free Advertisement
Entertainment Links
Horoscope 2010
Timro Maya
Hamro Maya
Online Nepali Media
Online TV & Radio
Top Nepali Models
Modles Sansar
Online Chat
Timi Ra Ma
GaZzabko.com

Today's Nepal Stock Exchange (Share Prices):

S.No.Traded CompaniesNo.of TransactionMax. PriceMin. PriceClosing PriceTotal ShareAmountPrevious ClosingDifference Rs.
1Ace Development Bank Limited213213113242656,1321302
2Agricultural Development Bank Ltd16119817619821,5193,981,23118612
3Api Finance Limtied810610410430031,340108-4
4Arun Valley Hydropower Development Company Limited630630030613039,2403006
5Alpine Development Bank Limited898989821020,580100-2
6Asian Life Insurance Co. Limited161861731861,470267,5801833
7Biratlaxmi Bikash Bank Limited514614214465694,1741422
8Bank of Kathmandu6865062863813,4608,613,7596326
9Bishwa Bikas Bank Limited201431351382,020281,9101362
10Business Universal Development Bank Ltd.411911711926030,9001154
11Chhimek Laghubitta Bikas Bank Limited11400379379906349,5673790
12City Development Bank Limited313513313312416,7181330
13Clean Energy Development Bank Limited71531481531,570234,6661476
14Chilime Hydro power Co.8293088291611,22210,214,68290412
15Country Development Bank Ltd.878787816012,480771
16Citizens Bank International Limited302352262353,244742,49322510
17Diyalo Bikas Bank Ltd.2828182403,270802
18Diprox Development Bank12902902903710,7302855
19Everest Bank Ltd671,0601,0301,0557,6958,008,2831,03817
20Fewa Finance Co. Ltd.12152152151,000215,000217-2
21First Microfinance Development Bank Ltd.21591561599815,4351536
22Garima Bikas Bank Limited141611551611,490233,8501556
23Gandaki Bikas Bank Limited312612512540050,2001250
24Guras Life Insurance Co. Ltd.57107971072,990303,050989
25Guheyshwori Mer. Bank. Fin12602602608321,580265-5
26Grand Bank Nepal Ltd.382232142207,2061,575,2532155
27Gaurishankar Development Bank Ltd.2280808024219,360791
28H & B Development Bank Ltd.11101981003,431340,869991
29Himalayan Bank Ltd.226686426442,6901,744,898655-11
30ICFC Finance Limited61371321371,298175,0781316
31Jyoti Bikas Bank Limited149189912,050184,850883
32Janata Bank Nepal Ltd.5166154154508,000169-15
33Janaki Finance Ltd.8305300305519157,1943005
34Kaski Finance Limited211711511715818,3081134
35Kumari Bank Ltd382422282306,7571,593,475233-3
36KIST Bank Limited8312711412736,0324,168,1171225
37Kamana Bikas Bank Limited461241141202,590305,5901182
38Karnali Development Bank Limited963596364039,580585
39Laxmi Bank Limited203483343384,9441,670,1873308
40Lumbini Finance Ltd.314214014220729,1801402
41Life Insurance Co. Nepal28968968965044,80087917
42Lumbini Bank Ltd.402272172245,9601,325,9872186
43Mahakali Bikas Bank Limited1949494201,880931
44Miteri Development Bank Limited4122120122809,6801202
45Malika Bikash Bank Limited411811611766377,8051152
46Manakamana Development Bank Limited869656936024,470663
47Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd.622982762895,8701,683,23027118
48Nabil Bank Ltd.191,4431,4001,4301,3621,925,6881,38248
49Nepal Bangladesh Bank Ltd.5313612913614,9051,975,7001288
50Nepal Credit And Com. Bank51361321361,430192,9401306
51NIDC Capital Markets Ltd.114914914920430,3961472
52NDEP Development Bank Limited238480848,807711,923822
53National Hydro Power Co.2055535319,8001,069,40055-2
54Nepal Investment Bank Ltd.295505305302,9771,599,942532-2
55Nepal Life Insurance Co. Ltd.118158008151,4041,134,71080312
56National LifeInsu. Co.Ltd.2535529535200106,40051916
57NMB Bank Ltd.301811691717,2431,262,660178-7
58Narayani National Finance Co. Ltd.1122122122759,1501220
59Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited235115035054,3402,198,0305005
60Om Finance Ltd.217817517532156,913176-1
61Pathibhara Bikas Bank Limited972667231021,460666
62Prime Commercial Bank Limited402482362408,3162,001,6762400
63Public Development Bank Limited566656618011,840642
64Paschimanchal Bikash Bank1226226226102,260230-4
65Prime Life Insurance Company Limited352182042184,314927,98420414
66Prabhu Finance Company Limited91431371431,159160,2321367
67Rara Bikas Bank Limited2080777741031,79081-4
68Rastriya Beema Sansthan11,5201,5201,52073110,9601,50020
69Reliable Finance Limited1158158158142,2121553
70Sanima Bank Ltd.292382272284,8901,131,5562262
71Nepal SBI Bank Limited5648626626433274,068636-10
72Siddhartha Bank Limited433393243295,2421,734,195345-16
73Standard Chartered Bank Ltd.211,8601,8101,8101,7023,091,8571,80010
74Seti Finance Limited1170707026018,200700
75Sewa Bikas Bank Limited1714013414065489,7061328
76Sagarmatha Insurance Co.Ltd1353353353103,5303476
77Shikhar Insurance Co. Ltd.1280280280205,600285-5
78Siddhartha Insurance Limited1105105105707,3501050
79Subha Laxmi Finance Co. Ltd.386858513011,15086-1
80Sagarmatha Merchant Banking And Finance Limited212312112341851,1281203
81Summit Micro Finance Development Bank Ltd.421891731895,047902,53517217
82Sunrise Bank Limited281571471532,283347,0761494
83Triveni Bikas Bank Limited22242242241,030230,720228-4
84United Finance Ltd113413413420026,800136-2
85Valley Finance Limtied1868686504,300851
86Western Development Bank Limited894939431229,040931
87Zenith Finance Limited195959524423,18096-1
Total Traded Amount Rs.:72,572,898
Total Traded Shares:254,176
Total Transactions:1,592
 Sponsored Links:

©Copyright @ eNepal.Asia - 2008-12, Contact: info@enepal.asia